?

Log in

SuCiDe NoTeS and BuTtErFLy KiSsEs
Recent Entries 
18th-Sep-2013 11:08 am - lastight nd today
so lastnight [tuesday]after i updated i chilled online for abit, had some coffee, and then just relax for a bit, and then around 9 something i left for work, and then got some time to kill so wentto the bookstore and chilled there for a bit and then work work and work and work more, it was extemelybusy as always i got out on time, had no ride home, so i went and train home, while i was walking i saw my friend katie so she gave me a ride to the train so i made the earliler train woo hoo, and then i got back to sayville around 6ish, went and got cigs and then came home and chilled online for a bit, had some coffee, then was bored for a bit, and then eventually took a shower, andthen chilled online for a bit and then watch dazed and confused, never gets old, and then ate dinner, and chilled online for a bit and then watch 12/12/12 that movie was horrible, deff rip off the omen try my new ds game the world ends with you omg im loving it its so awesome andthen chilled online for a bit and then passsedout aroun 2 alot later then i wanted to then today [wednesday]i slept slept and slept more, kept waking up on and off, and then i over slept ughh, then got up aroud 10, alot later then i wanted to, so i got up, went online and now im bored drinkin coffee and talkin to jenni got work in a bit, 130 to 630, least its a short shift lol, but sadly i gotta take a train there, and walk there ughh, which i gotta leave soon so im off to get readi and relax for bit, but other then that nothin else is goin on so im out for now later

-KaRa
5th-Sep-2013 09:42 am - lastnight and today
so lastnight [wednesday] after i updated i chilled online for a it had some coffee then was bored for a bit, finally finish getting readi for work ,then left around 8ish for work, got there on time, the second i walked into the door they asked if i wanted to stay later and work a full day and i said sure so instead til 2 i worked til 430, then i worked worked and worked more they day went by fast, got out on time waited for half an hr then one of my coworkers drove me to the train, i took the the train home and i wasnt feel good at all my throat was hurting me really bad and my nose was all stuffy so i took some medcine felt horrible still so i relax around the house, ate some food and then talked to derek for rest of the night, was feeling icky so i didnt even watch my show cuz i felt so sick ugh, and then eventually took nyquill and passedout then today [thrusday]i slept slept slept slept and slept more, kept waking up on and off, and then finally i got up around 8ish, of course nice and early on my day off, what a surprise not sure what im gonna do today im still kinda sick ughh, and there a really bad virus on my computer fml, my computer was fine yesterday. ugh nothing in my life ever works out seriously, my friend might stop by later and fix it through at least i hope so, but everyone telling me not to go on this since i got the virus so im out for now later

-KaRa
2nd-Mar-2011 07:21 pm - Writer's Block: Into the night
How would you describe your perfect evening in six words (e.g., I stayed home and ate pasta)?

tacos, horrormovies and some beer duh.
28th-Feb-2011 05:22 pm - Writer's Block: Food glorious food
If you could get a free, unlimited supply of one food for life, what would you choose?


tacos hands down. they dont call me the taco princess for notihn =P NOMNOMNOM
Do you keep in touch with any of your exes on LiveJournal or other social networking sites? When an ex friends you, do you usually friend them back? Why or why not?


none of my ex's have lj, most of them have fb. and apparently thats the popular site these days. and most of my ex's are on my friend list, im not bitter ex gf, im the complete opposite actually, even if it does end badly, i actually perfer being friends with my ex's. and most of them i ended up being \ friends with them even years later after been broken up =P and couple of them im really good friends even bestfriends with =] i dont see why people dont get along with exs it really doesnt have to be like that..unless they threanting your life then obvs a good reason not to be friends with the, but most part i get along with most of my exs. ha
30th-Oct-2010 01:38 pm - Writer's Block: How old is too old?
Are you ever too old to go trick-or-treating? Is candy for everyone?

=] i will never be too old to trick or treat, i was suppose to go this year, but under cirstances of horrible work hours for that nite, no free candy door to door to me, which im really mad about cause i adore halloween more then anything but it happens i suppose, but yes i think candy is for everyone =] and i <3 trick or treating haha.
12th-Oct-2010 07:39 pm - survey;
theres a fire to beginCollapse )
1st-Jul-2010 06:47 pm - Writer's Block: Twilight is nearing
How do you feel about the upcoming Twilight film? Are you a fan or a critical bystander?

well this is a great question, im very into the books i read them all 2 yrs ago, and i thought the first movie was alright. the second one was horrible and i had to see it twice cause the power went out first time, and im actually seeing the third one tonite haha but i dont think its gona be good at all, i heard it was good but i heard they change it a lot, but then again thats always the case when movies were books first, i guess we shall see tonite haha.
Do you prefer to live in an urban or rural environment? Why?


well i like in longisland, which is different from the city, more country like in a way but i have lived in the city before and i completely adore it! well queens close to nyc, and if i had to pick which one i could live in with no obligations i would pick the city hands down, theres more goin on, and alot more fun. =D but sadly i cant always get what i want. but city will always be where my heart is <3
18th-Apr-2010 07:03 pm - Writer's Block: Take me as I am
Would you be upset if a long-term partner confessed that s/he'd committed a serious crime before you met? How do you think it would affect your relationship?

i honestly dont think it would matter if it happend before we were a couple. cause it was in the past. and it doesnt effect relationship right now, then why dwell on it, but if it happened during the realtionship in the now, and ur keeping it from the person that somethin bad could happen in the relationship, like jail and such and loosing person then thats the problem cause i dealt wit that in the past. but if it was long time ago, who cares you learn from ur past.
This page was loaded Mar 24th 2017, 4:00 pm GMT.